Cablellink Fiber Optic Patch Cable offer solutions for various fields of applications that meet and compliance with :

 

  • IEC Standard
  • YD/T1272
  • High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss
  • Good Repeatability and Interchangeability
  • High Reliability and Stability

Fiber Optic Cable - 12m

SKU: FC12M
S$15.00Price
    • Connector Type  : SC/APC - SC/APC
    • Fiber Type : G.652D  ( Simplex )
    • Cable Type : Optical Cable Single Mode Fiber LSZH ( Low Smoke Zero Halogen )
    • Fiber Mode : SM 9/125µm ( Single Mode )
    • Exterior sheath Diameter : 2.0/3.0±0.15 mm
    • Jacket Colour : Yellow
    • Insection Loss : ≤0.3dB
    • Return Loss : ≥65dB
    • Operating Temperature : -40°C~+75°C
    • Frequency Usage : ≥1000Times
    • Maximum Tension During Installation : 100N
    • Maximum Tension During Operation : 70N
    • Minimum bending radius : 30D
    • Compliance Standards
      • IEC-61300-3-4
      • IEC-61300-3-34
    • Telecommuncation Network - ONT Fiber Optic Box
      • SINGTEL
      • M1
      • STARHUB
    • LAN ( Local Area Network )
    • Testing Equipments
    • FTTH ( Fiber To The Home )
    • CATV

Contact Us

Cablellink.com

Primz Bizhub,

21 Woodlands Close,

# 04-28, Singapore 737854

Tel: +65 6265 7057 ( Line 1 )

Tel: +65 9819 5406 ( Line 2 )

Fax: +65 6265 6987

info@cablellink.com

We Accept

PAYNOW - Cablellink.png

Copyright © 2020 by Cablellink.com. All Rights Reserved.